MENU

legal warning
Privacy Policy
Cookies policy
terms of use

Privacy Policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. is RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the USER’s personal data and informs them that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018 , of December 5 (LOPDGDD).

Why do we treat your personal data?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The operations foreseen to carry out the treatment are:

Sending commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to carry out communications commercial. These communications will be made by the CONTROLLER and will be related to its products and services, or its collaborators or suppliers, with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

Carry out market studies and statistical analysis.

Process orders, requests, respond to queries or any type of request that is made by the USER through any of the contact forms that are made available on the website of the RESPONSIBLE.

Send the online newsletter, about news, offers and promotions in our activity.

For what reason can we process your personal data?

Because the treatment is legitimized by article 6 of the GDPR in the following way: < / p>

With the consent of the USER: sending commercial communications and the newsletter.

For the legitimate interest of the CONTROLLER: carry out market studies, statistical analyzes, etc.

and process orders, requests, etc. At the request of the USER.

For how long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment or There are legal prescriptions that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for this, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the anonymization of the data or the total destruction of the same.

¿A Who do we provide your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with which the CONTROLLER has signed the confidentiality and treatment manager contracts required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

Derec ho to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and of limitation or opposition to its treatment.

Right to file a claim before the control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Grupo AGF Fashion, SL. C / Leonardo da Vinci, 1, Floor 2, Office 12, – 04700 EL EJIDO (Almería). E-mail: administracion@grupoagf.es

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the CONTROLLER are true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The CONTROLLER informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, since They are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that not all data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, the CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the treatment of data personal responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limitedYou to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The CONTROLLER guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has provided them with the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

For more information on privacy guarantees, you can contact the CONTROLLER through Grupo AGF Fashion, SL. C / Leonardo da Vinci, 1, Floor 2 Office 12, – 04700 EL EJIDO (Almería). E-mail: administracion@grupoagf.es

Cookies policy

Due to the entry into force of the reference modification of the “Law on Information Society Services” (LSSICE) established by Royal Decree 13/2012, it is mandatory to obtain the express consent of the user of all web pages that use dispensable cookies , before it navigates through them.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels, are tools used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to offer a correct operation of the site.

By using these devices the Web server is allowed to remember some data concerning the user, such as their preferences for viewing the pages of that server, name and password, products that interest you most, etc.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY NO RMATIVA AND EXCEPTED COOKIES

According to the EU directive, the cookies that require the informed consent of the user are the cookies analytics and advertising and affiliation, excepting those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services expressly requested by the user.

TYPES OF COOKIES

ACCORDING TO THE PURPOSE

Cookies technical and functional : are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist in it .

Cookies analytical : these are those that allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform and to create navigation profiles of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data made by the users of the service.

Advertising cookies advertising: < / strong> are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided based on criteria such as the edited content or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.

Cookies behavioral advertising : they collect information on the preferences and personal choices of the user ( retargeting ) to allow the management, in the most effective possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided.

Cookies social : they are established by the social media platforms on the services to allow you to share content with your friends and networks. Social media platforms have the ability to track your online activity outside of the Services. This may affect the content and messages you see on other services you visit.

Cookies Affiliate : allow you to do a monitoring of visits from other websites, with which the website establishes an affiliation contract (affiliate companies).

Cookies < strong> security : they store encrypted information to prevent the data stored in them from being vulnerable to malicious attacks from third parties.

ACCORDING TO PROPERTY

< p> Cookies own : are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided. Third-party cookies : are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

ACCORDING TO THE CONSERVATION PERIOD

Cookies session: are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.

Cookies persistent: are a type of cookies in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the respresponsible for the cookie , and that can range from a few minutes to several years.

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Grupo AGF Fashion, SL is the Responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the Interested Party and informs them that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016 (GDPR), for which the following treatment information is provided:

Purposes of the treatment: as specified in the cookies section that are used on this website.

Legitimation of the treatment : by consent of the interested party (art. 6.1 GDPR).

Data retention criteria : as specified in the cookies section used on the web.

Data communication : the data will not be communicated to third parties, except in cookies owned by third parties or by legal obligation.

Rights that assist the Interested Party :

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right to access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and limitation or opposition to its treatment.
  • Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment is not conforms to current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Grupo AGF Fashion, SL. C / Leonardo da Vinci, 1, Floor 2 Office 12, – 04700 EL EJIDO (Almería). E-mail: administracion@grupoagf.es

COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE

TECHNICAL AND FUNCTIONALS
Property Cookie Purpose Expiration period Retention period
doubleclick.net RUL Cookie necessary to use the options and services of the website in 12 months session
google.com __ Secure-3PSI DCC Cookie necessary for the use of website options and services in one year session
google.com CONSENT Google cookie consent tracker in 17 years one year
google.com OGPC Cookie necessary to use the options and services of the website in 2 months session
google.com SEARCH_SAME SITE SameSite prevents the browser from sending this cookie together with cross-site requests. The main objective is to mitigate the risk of cross-origin information leakage. It also provides some protection against cross-site request forgery attacks. in 4 months 1 month
sandiafashion.com cdp-cookiesplugin-wp Cookie necessary for the use of the website options and services in one year session

< tr>

< td width = "185"> in 2 years

< td width = "177"> _ gat

< td width = "315"> ID used to identify users for 24 hours after the last activity

ANALYTICS
Property

Cookie Purpose Expiration period Retention period
google.com __ Secure-3PAP ISID These cookies are used to deliver ads more relevant to you and your interests. in 2 years one year
google.com __ Secure-3PSI D These cookies are used to deliver ads more relevant to you and your interests. in 2 years session
sandiafashion.com _ ga ID used to identify users session
sandiafashion.com It is used to monitor the number of requests to the Google Analytics server when using the Google Tag Manager session

session
sandiafashion.com _ gid in 22 hours 1 day
< td width = "180"> google.com

< / table>

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

Third party services are beyond the control of the publisher. Suppliers can modify their conditions of service, purpose and use of cookies, etc. at any time. External providers of this website:

ADVERTISING
Property

Cookie Purpose Expiration period Retention period
doubleclick.net DSID This cookie is used for targeting, analysis and optimization of advertising campaigns in DoubleClick / Google Marketing Suite in 12 days 1 day
doubleclick.net IDE This cookie is used for targeting, analysis and optimization of advertising campaigns in DoubleClick / Google Marketing Suite in 11 months session
facebook.com datr It is used to prevent the creation of false accounts / spam. DATR cookie is associated with a browser, not individual people. in 2 years session
facebook.com fr Contains a unique browser and user identifier, which is used for targeted advertising. in 3 months session
facebook.com sb Facebook browser identification, authentication, marketing and other cookies for specific Facebook functions. < / td>

in 2 years session
google.com < / td>

1P_JAR These cookies are set via embedded youtube videos. They record anonymous statistical data about, for example, how many times the video is played and what settings are used for playback. in one month session
google.com ANID Google uses these cookies to make advertising more attractive to users and more valuable to publishers and advertisers in 11 months session < / td>
google.com APISID Download certain tools from Google and save certain preferences, for example, the number of search results per sheet or the activation of the SafeSearch filter. Adjust the ads that appear in Google search. in 2 years session
google.com HSID Download certain tools from Google and save certain preferences, for example, the number of search results per sheet or activation of the SafeSearch filter. Adjust the ads that appear in Google search. in 2 years session
google.com HSID These cookies are used to collect website statistics and track rates conversion and personalization of Google ads in 7 months 1 month
OTZ Aggregate analysis of site visitors in 10 days session
google.com google.com Download certain Google tools and save certain preferences, for example, the number of search results per sheet or the activation of the SafeSearch filter. Adjust the ads that appear in Google search. in 2 years session
google.com SID Download certain tools from Google and save certain preferences, for example, the number of search results per sheet or activation of the SafeSearch filter. Adjust the ads that appear in Google search. in 2 years session
google.com SIDCC Download certain tools from Google and save certain preferences, for example, the number of search results per sheet or activation of the SafeSearch filter. Adjust the ads that appear in Google search. in one year session
google.com SSID Download certain tools from Google and save certain preferences, for example, the number of search results per page or activation of the SafeSearch filter. Adjust the ads that appear in Google Search. in 2 years session
sandiafashion.com _ fbp Used by Facebook to offer a series of products such as advertising , real-time offers from third-party advertisers in 3 months 1 month
< td> DoubleClick / Google Marketing
Editor Privacy Policy
https://privacy.google.com/take-control.html
Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
Google Analytics https://privacy.google.com/take-control.html
Google https : //privacy.google.com/take-control.html
Google https: // safety.google/privacy/privacy-controls/

COOKIES CONFIGURATION PANEL

From this panel you can configure the cookies that the website can install in your browser, except for technical or functional cookies that are necessary for the navigation and the use of the different options or services offered.

Terms of use

These conditions are the terms and conditions with which you (the User) regulate the use and enjoyment of the Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. . Being a user of the website of Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. It implies that you acknowledge having read and accepted these conditions and what is derived from the applicable legal regulations in this matter. If you do not agree with these conditions, please do not continue using this website.

1.- Purpose of the Website.
The website of Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. (hereinafter the website) has been made for informational purposes only for its users, who have information that is offered free of charge and accessible to everyone without having to pay any amount at any time of access. It is especially about this environment that Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. wishes to establish these conditions and limitations of use, which are extended and added in all the complementary and non-contradictory clauses to those that may be covered by other parts of the web subject to general and / or particular conditions.
Even some “Conditions Individuals ”if necessary for specific services. These last “Particular Conditions” must be made available to the User reliably by any means and endorsed specifically by the User, before both parties consider them accepted and act accordingly.

2 .- Limitations of use and protection of the information and contents of www.sandiafashion.com.
The content and information that the user can access through the web, mainly through the search engine or within the reserved space For registered users, they are the property of Grupo AGF Fashion, SL This information can be viewed for personal, informative and non-commercial uses. But it is forbidden to copy, distribute, execute, reproduce, license, transfer or sell any type of information that is extracted from the website of Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. and especially the user search engine.
Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. makes specific changes to the information, inserting watermarks with encryption technology, which do not alter the content or meaning of the same in any degree, but which allow the detection of illicit commercialization of its database and the origin of said commercialization, as well as the date and IP of extraction, being able to prove in this way, the illicit capture of information and, therefore, will require the penalties typified in the criminal code regarding the misappropriation of databases.

3.- Copyrights and trademarks.
Intellectual and industrial property, trademarks, graphics, images, logos, information and icons visible on the Grupo AGF Fashion, SL website are the exclusive property of Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. or, where appropriate, of the entity or group that has authorized its inclusion. All content and its format are protected by current national and international laws.
The interested use of any content found on the Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. It is absolutely prohibited, unless a written license is granted.

4.- Privacy Policy.
The objective of the privacy policy of Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. is to fully comply with current legislation on the protection of personal data. For any questions in this regard, as well as to exercise your right of opposition, rectification or cancellation of your data in our databases, you must identify yourself reliably and write to: Grupo AGF Fashion, SL, C / Leonardo da Vinci, 1 2nd Floor Office 12. 04700. El Ejido. Almería., Or by phone: 950 311 400, or through the e-mail address: administracion@grupoagf.es.
Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. will not use your information without your permission except for your email address, when required, to maintain a conversation that is initiated by you, in addition to providing, as far as possible and without being obliged at any time to do so, a way in which you can manage your own information and services. By using the Web www.sandiafashion.com. You are authorizing us to store the trace left by your IP address in order to administer the systems, improve the effectiveness of the Web and carry out global statistical studies, as well as as a security measure and to respond to legal requirements if it were the case. The user has the possibility of accepting or rejecting “cookies” by configuring their browser. In this case, it is possible that some of the website’s functionalities will not work properly. Sometimes, in the forms in which data is collected, authorization is requested to send you news about the service of Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. and / or third parties, and occasionally carry out surveys to know the level of satisfaction of the User about the serviceio.
Grupo AGF Fashion, SL, in its capacity as owner and manager of the Web, will not be able to sell or rent to third organizations its list of Users and contact information, although it is possible that within the communications it makes directly incorporate information from third organizations that Grupo AGF Fashion, SL understand of special interest for the User, being able to oppose this treatment at any time according to our privacy policy.

5.- Responsibility.
Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. It is not liable for damages caused by failures or misconfigurations of the software installed on the User’s computer, failures in transmission and defects in the software manufacturer. This website is prepared by default to be viewed in any Web browser that works on any operating system. Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. is not responsible for the lack of visualization of relevant information that may occur in another type of possible combination of browsers and / or operating systems.
You are solely responsible for what happens on your own Equipment, and you must take the measures of adequate security to protect the information housed in it, to avoid loss or damage caused by downloads from the Web Regarding the information that the user can access through the web, due to the different sources of obtaining it and its recording process, Grupo AGF Fashion, SL does not guarantee the absolute correctness of the same and therefore the User may not demand any responsibility for damages derived from errors in the information provided.

6.- Modifications.
Grupo AGF Fashion, SL You can change these conditions at any time, although it is not intended to be frequent, by publishing the dates of the modifications on this same page and entering into force immediately. If, due to a legislative change or judicial resolution, a part of these conditions ceases to be applicable, said clauses will be annulled, but the others will be perfectly valid and will remain in force. The fact of continuing to use our website implies that you accept these conditions and agree to accept the modifications made to them, forcing yourself to review this page frequently. If you do not accept these conditions, you should not continue visiting the website of Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L ..

7.- Independence.
The contents of Grupo AGF Fashion, S.L. They do not have any political line or support any ideology or political-social or business group over another.

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES FROM THE BROWSER
Delete Device cookies Cookies that are already on a device can be deleted by clearing the browser history, thereby removing cookies from all visited websites. However, some saved information (for example, login details or website preferences) may also be lost.
Manage site-specific cookies To have a more precise control of the specific cookies of each site, users can adjust their privacy and cookie settings in the browser.
Block cookies Although most modern browsers can be configured to prevent cookies from being installed on devices, this may require manual adjustment of certain preferences each time a site or page is visited. Also, some services and features may not work properly (for example, profile logins).
HOW TO REMOVE COOKIES FROM MOST COMMON BROWSERS
Chrome http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
Internet Explorer. Version
11
https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet- explorer
Firefox. Version 65.0.1 https://www.mozilla.org/es-ES/privacy/websites/#cookies
Safari Version 5.1 https://support.apple.com/es-es/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
Opera https://help.opera.com/en/latest/security-and-privacy/#clearBrowsingData